It is an ingredient in many foods and household products. We take immense pleasure to introduce ourselves as a reliable and trusted organization engaged in offering Carnauba Wax. This wax is employed as a food-grade polish and as a hardening or gelling agent in a number of products. The wax is obtained by beating the wax off of the dried palm fronds and then refining it for use. It consists of fatty acid esters (80-85%), fatty alcohols (10-16%), acids (3-6%) and hydrocarbons (1-3%). Carnauba Wax is used in food, cosmetics, automobile and furniture wax. We offer this wax at pocket friendly prices to clients.