Call Us08045479576
Disodium Cocoamphoacetate
Disodium Cocoamphoacetate

Disodium Cocoamphoacetate

MOQ : 25 Kilograms,

Disodium Cocoamphoacetate Specification

  • Storage
  • Room Temperature
  • Molecular Weight
  • 270.62 g/mol
  • Molecular Formula
  • C7H13ClN2Na2O4
  • Medicine Name
  • Disodium Cocoamphoacetate
  • Type
  • Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Grade
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Physical Form
  • Liquid
 

Disodium Cocoamphoacetate Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 25 Kilograms,
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Kilograms, Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Western Europe, Australia, North America, Eastern Europe, Africa, Middle East, South America, Asia, Central America
 

About Disodium Cocoamphoacetate

Disodium Cocoamphoacetate is the surfactant derived from fatty acids of coconut oil. This surfactant is foam booster and conditioning agent that is used in a variety of cosmetics and personal care products. It is mainly used in face cleansers, scrubs, and shaving creams as it is gentle and glides smoothly on the skin. This product is mild and has non-irritating properties, which makes it ideal for sensitive, skin children and babies. It is biodegradable and compatible with anionic, nonionic and cationic. 


  • CAS No.: 68334-21-4
  • EINECS No.: 2631644
  • Appearance: light yellow liquid
  • Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals
  • Solid Content (%): 39.0 - 41.0
  • Structural formula: C18H35N2NaO4

 

Characteristics:

1. Excellent antistatic, softening, foam-stabilizing performance.

2. Mild to skin. Make cloth soft and smooth, make hair soft, easy to comb, glossy and shiny.

3. Bleach stable. Good ability of thickening and solubilizing to keep product stable.

4. Good ability of sterilizing and dispersing calcium soap, good biodegradability.

5. Be compatible with anioncic, cationic, amphoteric and nonionic surfactants.

6. Especially suitable for shampoos, bath washes, dish washing detergens.

Specification:

Appearance (25):

light yellow liquid

SODIUM CHLORIDE: (%):

6.0 7.0

Solid Content (%):

39.0 - 41.0

PH value (10% aqueous solution):

11.0 - 12.5

COLOR (GARDNER): (%):

10 Max

Application:

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate is a good foam booster and conditioning agent used in a variety of cosmetics and personal care products, particularly in face cleansers, scrubs and shaving creams, due to its gentleness and ability to add slip to the formula, making the product glide smoothly on skin.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Cosmetic Ingredients Category

Lindane Powder

Lindane Powder

Price 9000 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Storage : Room Temperature

Physical Form : Powder

Medicine Name : Lindane

Sodium Propylparaben

Sodium Propylparaben

Price 350.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Storage : Room Temperature

Physical Form : Solid

Medicine Name : Sodium Propylparaben

Carbomer Api Powder

Carbomer Api Powder

Price 700.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Storage : Room Temperature

Physical Form : Powder

Medicine Name : carbomer

Butylated Hydroxytoluene (BHT)

Butylated Hydroxytoluene (BHT)

Price Range 25.00 - 50.00 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms,

Storage : Room Temperature

Physical Form : Liquid

Medicine Name : Butylated Hydroxytoluene