Call Us08045479576
Sodium Propylparaben

Sodium Propylparaben

350 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Loss on Drying 0.05 %
  • Solubility Soluble in ethanol, ethyl ether, acetone and other organic solvents, slightly soluble in water.
  • HS Code 29181990
  • Molecular Weight 180.20 GSM (gm/2)
  • Particle Size 3.5 micron
  • Ph Level 6.5 -7
  • Boiling point 294.313.0
  • Click to View more
X

Sodium Propylparaben Price And Quantity

  • 350 INR/Kilograms
  • 300.00 - 450.00 INR/Kilograms
  • 25 Kilograms

Sodium Propylparaben Product Specifications

  • Soluble in ethanol, ethyl ether, acetone and other organic solvents, slightly soluble in water.
  • C10H12O3
  • 0.05 %
  • 29181990
  • Sodium Propylparaben
  • Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • 3.5 micron
  • 98 %
  • 180.20 GSM (gm/2)
  • colorless crystals or white powder
  • 294.313.0
  • 6.5 -7
  • Solid
  • C10H12O3
  • Room Temperature
  • 95 - 98 degree
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Other
  • 94-13-3
  • Other
  • 10 ppm
  • C10H12O3
  • 202-307-7
  • 5 Years

Sodium Propylparaben Trade Information

  • Mumbai port
  • Letter of Credit (L/C) Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C) Cash in Advance (CID) Cash Advance (CA)
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Day
  • 7 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples are available
  • DRUM
  • Australia South America Middle East Central America Africa Western Europe Asia Eastern Europe North America
  • GMP, ISO

Product Description

The Paropyl paraben is manufactured in Gujarat, India to ensure its quality, purity and effectiveness. The company exports this product to many countries worldwide.

Paropyl paraben properties:

  • Chemical Names: Sodium propylparaben; Benzoic acid, 4-hydroxy-, propyl ester, sodium salt; Sodium propyl p-hydroxybenzoate; SCHEMBL37112; KSC574C7N; CTK4H4176
  • Molecular Formula: C10H12NaO3
  • Molecular Weight: 203.193 g/mol
  • IUPAC Name: propyl 4-hydroxybenzoate;sodium
  • Parent Compound: Propyl 4-hydroxybenzoate (CID 7175)

Introduction of product:


Propylparaben is a benzoate ester, more specifically the propyl ester of 4-hydroxybenzoic acid. Typically found in creams, lotions, shampoos, and bath products. It is also used as a food additive. A role for it is as an antifungal and antibacterial agent.

Manufacturing process:


A natural component of plants and insects, propylparaben is created synthetically for cosmetic, pharmaceutical, and food use.

Dosage of usage:


Propyl paraben has been shown in human studies to harm tissues of reproductive organs in healthy male rats at daily dietary doses of up to 10 mg/kg.

Side effects:


Possible allergic reactions:
  • Itching
  • Bumps and blisters
  • Dry, scaly skin
  • Swelling, tenderness, or burning
Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Cosmetic Ingredients' category