Call Us08037400111
Cetostearyl Alcohol

Cetostearyl Alcohol

25.00 - 50.00 INR

Product Details:

  • Molecular Formula CH3(CH2)nOH
  • Shelf Life 2 Years
  • Storage Dry Place
  • Chemical Name Cetostearyl Alcohol
  • Purity(%) 98%
  • Grade Medicine Grade
  • Supply Ability : 1000 Kilograms Per Day
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 25.00 - 50.00 INR
  • 25 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • 2 Years
  • Cetostearyl Alcohol
  • 98%
  • Medicine Grade
  • CH3(CH2)nOH
  • Dry Place

Trade Information

  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Day
  • 7 Days
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia

Product Description

Cetostearyl Alcohol is a fatty alcohol that is made by a mixture of various fatty alcohols. This fatty alcohol is used as foam boosting surfactant, commonly known the opacifying agent, and emulsion stabilizer.  It is also used as an agent for increasing aqueous as well as non-aqueous viscosity. This alcohol is used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and anhydrous formulations as well as imparts an emollient feel to the skin. The offered product is commonly used in hair conditioners and other hair products. 

 

Product Details:

 CAS No. 67762-27-0
 EINECS No. 204-017-6
 Grade Standard Cosmetic Grade, Medicine Grade
 Model Number PC13-21-01
 Usage cosmetics, pharmaceuticals
 Purity 98%-99%
 MF C18H38O,C16H34O
 Place of Origin India



SHREEJI PHARMA INTERNATIONAL

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Listen to the Code(Audio Link)