Call Us08045479576
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate

Price 500.0 INR/ Kilograms

MOQ : 25 Kilograms

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate Specification

  • Ph Level
  • ~ 8,7
  • Loss on Drying
  • Not more than 10% (w/w)
  • Heavy Metal (%)
  • Not more than 20 ppm (as Pb lead equivalent)
  • EINECS No
  • 2631644
  • Shelf Life
  • 1-5 Years
  • Solubility
  • water soluble
  • Molecular Formula
  • C7 H13 Cl N2 Na2 O4
  • Taste
  • Odorless
  • Structural Formula
  • C7 H13 Cl N2 Na2 O4
  • Smell
  • Fragrant
  • Storage
  • Room Temperature
  • Particle Size
  • Usually a fine to medium powder, with particle size approximately:
  • Molecular Weight
  • 270.62294856 Kilograms (kg)
  • Medicine Name
  • Sodium cocoamphoacetate;Cocoamphoglycinate;Imidazolium compounds, 1-(carboxymethyl)-4,5-dihydro-1-(hydroxyethyl)-2-norcoco alkyl, hydroxides, inner salts
  • Chemical Name
  • Sodium cocoamphoacetate
  • CAS No
  • 68608-65-1
  • Type
  • Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Grade
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Usage
  • Sodium cocoamphoacetate is a surfactant that allows water and oil to mix, allowing things to become clean. It also increases foam capacity and stabilizes foams. It can be found in personal care products such as shampoo, mousse, shaving cream, soap, conditioner, makeup, and other products
  • Purity(%)
  • 100%
  • Appearance
  • light yellow liquid
  • Physical Form
  • Liquid
 

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 25 Kilograms
  • FOB Port
  • INDIA
  • Payment Terms
  • Days after Acceptance (DA), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C), Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 25 Kilograms Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Sample Available
  • No
  • Sample Policy
  • Free samples are available
  • Packaging Details
  • DRUM PACK
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • WE PROVIDES ALL KIND OF CERTIFICATIONS AS YOU REQUIRED
 

About Sodium Cocoamphoacetate

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate POWDER

We are offering high quality of Sodium Cocoamphoacetate POWDER. We are known for manufacturing, exporting, distributing, trading and supplying Sodium Cocoamphoacetate POWDER in Gujarat, India. Further, this is safely packaged by our professionals in diverse packaging options that maintain its purity and effectiveness.

Shreeji Pharma International is leading Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor, and Supplier Sodium Cocoamphoacetate POWDER in Gujarat. India. Shreeji Pharma International manufacturing & gmp; supplying all products under GMP site with all types of regulatory supports.

Shreeji Pharma International is the largest manufacturer, Exporter and supplier of Sodium Cocoamphoacetate POWDER. Nowadays Shreeji Pharma International is one of the leading manufacturer and exporter, who is manufacturing Sodium Cocoamphoacetate POWDER as well as Intermediates of Sodium Cocoamphoacetate POWDER.  

Shreeji Pharma International is exporter, supplier, distributor and manufacturers of the Active Pharmaceuticals Ingredients in many countries for many years.

Shreeji Pharma International currently exports Sodium Cocoamphoacetate POWDER to countries like Gulf Countries, South East Asia countries, African Countries, CIS Countries, LATAM countries, Central American Countries and in European countries.

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil fatty acids. It is commonly used in personal care and cosmetic products due to its gentle cleansing, foaming, and conditioning properties. It is a preferred ingredient in baby shampoos, facial cleansers, and sulfate-free formulations because of its mildness and biodegradability.

 Chemical & Physical Properties

Chemical Name: Sodium Cocoamphoacetate

CAS Number: 68334-21-4

Molecular Formula: CHNNaO

Molecular Weight: Approx. 398 g/mol

Appearance: White to off-white powder

Odor: Mild characteristic odor

Solubility: Readily soluble in water

pH (10% aqueous solution): 6.0 8.5

Density: Approx. 1.05 g/cm

Foaming Properties: Produces a rich, stable foam

Biodegradability: Fully biodegradable

 

Storage & Handling

Store in a cool, dry place, away from moisture.

Keep in a sealed container to prevent clumping.

Shelf Life: 2 3 years under proper storage conditions.

Conclusion

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate Powder is a mild, eco-friendly surfactant widely used in gentle cleansing formulations. It is ideal for baby care, personal care, and sulfate-free products due to its non-irritating and biodegradable properties.


Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Cosmetic Ingredients Category

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Price 50.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Medicine Name : Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Molecular Weight : 368.58 GSM (gm/2)

Storage : Room Temperature

Molecular Formula : C19H38N2O3

Menthol Powder

Menthol Powder

Price 1230.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25

Medicine Name : Menthol

Molecular Weight : 156.27 GSM (gm/2)

Storage : Room Temperature

Molecular Formula : C10H20O

Calamine Powder

Calamine Powder

Price 180 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Medicine Name : Calamine

Molecular Weight : 81.4084 GSM (gm/2)

Storage : Room Temperature

Molecular Formula : Fe2O4Zn

Zinc Citrate

Zinc Citrate

Price 2500.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Medicine Name : Zinc Citrate

Molecular Weight : 574.34 GSM (gm/2)

Storage : Room Temperature

Molecular Formula : C12H10O14Zn3