Call Us08045479576
Lauryl Diethanolamide

Lauryl Diethanolamide

130 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Boiling point 271.1 C; 519.9 F; 544.2 K
  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Melting Point 28.00 C; 82.40 F; 301.15 K
  • Molecular Formula C12H26O4S.C4H11NO2 or C16H37NO6S
  • Medicine Name Lauryl diethanolamine
  • CAS No 120-40-1
  • Type Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Click to View more
X

Lauryl Diethanolamide Price And Quantity

  • 25 Kilograms
  • 130 INR/Kilograms
  • 130.00 - 150.00 INR/Kilograms

Lauryl Diethanolamide Product Specifications

  • Colourless crystals
  • C12H26O4S.C4H11NO2 or C16H37NO6S
  • Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Room Temperature
  • 28.00 C; 82.40 F; 301.15 K
  • Use: Is a thickener, foam stabilizer, and viscosity builder in cosmetic formulations. It is added to liquid detergents and cleansers of the lauryl sulfate-type to help stabilize the lather and improve foam formation.
  • Industrial Grade
  • 120-40-1
  • Lauryl diethanolamine
  • 271.1 C; 519.9 F; 544.2 K

Lauryl Diethanolamide Trade Information

  • Any indian port
  • Cash Against Delivery (CAD) Letter of Credit (L/C) Cash in Advance (CID) Cash Advance (CA)
  • Free samples are available
  • Drum packing
  • All India
  • ISO GMP

Product Description

In Gujarat, India. Further, this is safely packaged by our professionals in diverse packaging options that maintain its purity and effectiveness.

Shreeji Pharma International is the largest manufacturer, Exporter and supplier of Lauryl Diethanolamide. Nowadays Shreeji Pharma International is one of the leading manufacturer and exporter, who is manufacturing Lauryl Diethanolamide as well as Intermediates of Lauryl Diethanolamide.

is exporter, supplier, distributor and manufacturers of the Active Pharmaceuticals Ingredients in many countries for many years.

Shreeji Pharma International currently export Lauryl Diethanolamide to countries like Gulf Countries, South East Asia countries, African Countries, CIS Countries, LATAMcountries, Central American Countries and in European countries

Use: Is a thickener, foam stabilizer, and viscosity builder in cosmetic formulations. It is added to liquid detergents and cleansers of the lauryl sulfate-type to help stabilize the lather and improve foam formation.

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Active Pharmaceuticals Ingredients (API)' category