Call Us08037400111
Sodium Ethylparaben

Sodium Ethylparaben

25.00 - 50.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Molecular Formula ‎C9H9O3Na or C9H9NaO3
  • Boiling point ‎297 to 298 C (567 to 568 F; 570
  • Melting Point ‎115 to 118 C (239 to 244 F; 388
  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Molecular Weight ‎188.16 g/mol Grams (g)
  • Medicine Name Sodium Ethylparaben
  • Type Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Supply Ability : 1000 Kilograms Per Day
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 25.00 - 50.00 INR/Kilograms
  • 25 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Solid
  • Sodium Ethylparaben
  • Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • ‎188.16 g/mol Grams (g)
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • ‎115 to 118 C (239 to 244 F; 388
  • ‎297 to 298 C (567 to 568 F; 570
  • Room Temperature
  • ‎C9H9O3Na or C9H9NaO3

Trade Information

  • Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID)
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Day
  • 7 Days
  • Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa

Product Description

Sodium Ethylparaben is a water-soluble antiseptic mainly used as a safe, high efficiency, antibiotic for cosmetics. It is in the paraben family of preservatives used by the food, pharmaceutical and personal care product industries.

Features:

Product Name: Sodium Ethylparaben
Chemical Names: 35285-68-8; Sodium ethylparaben; Sodium 4-(ethoxycarbonyl)phenolate; Sodium ethyl p-hydroxybenzoate; UNII-Z0D00IVA10; Sodium 4-ethoxycarbonylphenoxide
Molecular Formula: C9H9O3Na or C9H9NaO3
Molecular Weight: 188.158 g/mol
IUPAC Name: sodium;4-ethoxycarbonylphenolate
CAS Number: 35285-68-8
Physical Description: White, crystalline hygroscopic powder
Melting Point: 213 C to 217 C
Parent Compound: Ethylparaben (CID 8434)

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Cosmetic Ingredients' category